Amazon agencyAmazon agency
Amazon PPC and account management that grows your sales.
Once your brand is growing on Shopify, Amazon is where shoppers already search. We run your ads, listings and account, with every dollar of spend tied to sales.
$9.44M
ordered product sales, Jan to Sep 2026
Intense Oud
3.97
ROAS on $155K of ad spend this year
Intense Oud
+17%
sales in August, year over year
Intense Oud
01 · How we report
We manage Amazon ads on sales and ACOS.
Every campaign is judged on the sales it drives and what it costs to get them. Here's Intense Oud's Amazon Ads account, 1 January to 29 September 2026.
Amazon Ads, 1 Jan to 29 Sep 2026
LIVE DASHBOARD · AMAZON ADS · FRAGRANCE
- $617,520ad-attributed sales
- 3.97ROAS
- 25.17%ACOS

$617,520.73 sales
Sales attributed to Amazon ads this year.
$155,445.27 ad spend
Total cost across every campaign.
3.97 ROAS
Every $1 in ads returned $3.97 in sales.
25.17% ACOS
Ad cost as a share of ad-attributed sales.
ACCOUNT GROWTH
We grow the whole account, not just the ads.
Ads bring shoppers to your listings. Listings, pricing and stock decide whether they buy. We manage all of it together.
+17%ordered product sales for Intense Oud in August 2026, $1.51M against $1.29M a year earlier
$9.44M in ordered product sales from January to September 2026, across 283,244 order items.

02 · How we run it
How we run Amazon for Shopify brands.
- LISTINGS
Listings that convert
Titles, images, bullet points and A+ content written for how shoppers search.
- ADS
PPC tied to sales
Sponsored Products and Sponsored Brands campaigns, with bids and budgets set on ACOS.
- ACCOUNT
A healthy account
Pricing, stock and account health watched every week, so good campaigns never stall.
03 · Why Exovate
Why bring us on to run your Amazon account?

Shopify first, Amazon next
We add Amazon once your Shopify store converts, so your brand shows up the same way on both.

Hands-on, in-house team
The people who plan your Amazon account are the people who run it every day.

Reporting on sales and ACOS
Monthly reporting on ordered product sales, ROAS and ACOS, plus what we are changing next.

One team across channels
Amazon, Shopify, Klaviyo and paid ads managed together through the Exovate Growth System.
04 · In their words
Awaiting an Intense Oud quote. Placeholder layout below.
[Client quote about Amazon results goes here.]
$9.44M
ordered product sales, Jan to Sep 2026
+17%
August sales, year over year
3.97
ROAS this year
25.17%
ACOS this year
06 · Two ways to work with us
Start with an audit, or go monthly.
Two ways to start Amazon account management with Exovate.
01
Amazon audit
A review of your listings, ads and account, with a clear plan for where to cut spend and where to grow.
- Listing and content review
- Amazon PPC structure and ACOS review
- Account health and pricing check
- Walkthrough call with our team
02
Monthly management
We run your Amazon account every month: listings, PPC, pricing and reporting.
- Amazon PPC management
- Listing and A+ content updates
- Account health and stock monitoring
- Monthly sales, ROAS and ACOS reporting
07 · FAQ
Amazon questions
What does an Amazon agency do?
An Amazon agency manages your brand on Amazon: product listings, Amazon PPC campaigns, account health and reporting. Exovate runs Amazon alongside your Shopify store, so your brand, pricing and product content stay consistent across both.
How do you manage Amazon PPC?
On sales and ACOS. We run Sponsored Products and Sponsored Brands campaigns with bids and budgets set on ACOS, and judge every campaign on the sales it drives and what it costs to get them.
Can you manage Amazon and Shopify together?
Yes. We add Amazon once your Shopify store converts and run both as one team, so your brand shows up the same way on both, and one report covers every channel.
What do you report on each month?
Ordered product sales, ROAS and ACOS, plus what we're changing next month and why. You see the same numbers as in Amazon Ads and Seller Central.
Do you help with Amazon listings?
Yes. We write titles, images, bullet points and A+ content for how shoppers search, and keep them updated every month alongside pricing and stock.