Amazon agencyAmazon agency

Amazon PPC and account management that grows your sales.

Once your brand is growing on Shopify, Amazon is where shoppers already search. We run your ads, listings and account, with every dollar of spend tied to sales.

  • $9.44M

    ordered product sales, Jan to Sep 2026

    Intense Oud

  • 3.97

    ROAS on $155K of ad spend this year

    Intense Oud

  • +17%

    sales in August, year over year

    Intense Oud

01 · How we report

We manage Amazon ads on sales and ACOS.

Every campaign is judged on the sales it drives and what it costs to get them. Here's Intense Oud's Amazon Ads account, 1 January to 29 September 2026.

Amazon Ads, 1 Jan to 29 Sep 2026

LIVE DASHBOARD · AMAZON ADS · FRAGRANCE

  • $617,520ad-attributed sales
  • 3.97ROAS
  • 25.17%ACOS
Intense Oud's Amazon Ads performance from 1 January to 29 September 2026, with bubbles 1 to 4 on sales, total cost, ROAS and ACOS
  1. $617,520.73 sales

    Sales attributed to Amazon ads this year.

  2. $155,445.27 ad spend

    Total cost across every campaign.

  3. 3.97 ROAS

    Every $1 in ads returned $3.97 in sales.

  4. 25.17% ACOS

    Ad cost as a share of ad-attributed sales.

ACCOUNT GROWTH

We grow the whole account, not just the ads.

Ads bring shoppers to your listings. Listings, pricing and stock decide whether they buy. We manage all of it together.

+17%ordered product sales for Intense Oud in August 2026, $1.51M against $1.29M a year earlier

$9.44M in ordered product sales from January to September 2026, across 283,244 order items.

Intense Oud's Seller Central sales dashboard for August 2026, comparing $1,510,983.50 in ordered product sales with $1,286,792.41 a year earlier, and $9,443,278.00 from January to September

02 · How we run it

How we run Amazon for Shopify brands.

  1. LISTINGS

    Listings that convert

    Titles, images, bullet points and A+ content written for how shoppers search.

  2. ADS

    PPC tied to sales

    Sponsored Products and Sponsored Brands campaigns, with bids and budgets set on ACOS.

  3. ACCOUNT

    A healthy account

    Pricing, stock and account health watched every week, so good campaigns never stall.

03 · Why Exovate

Why bring us on to run your Amazon account?

  • The same product on your Shopify store and on Amazon, at the same $48 price, marked Same brand

    Shopify first, Amazon next

    We add Amazon once your Shopify store converts, so your brand shows up the same way on both.

  • The Exovate in-house team that plans and runs the account daily, above a Seller Central view with sales, ROAS and ACOS rising

    Hands-on, in-house team

    The people who plan your Amazon account are the people who run it every day.

  • An Amazon monthly report for January to September 2026: $9.44M ordered sales, 3.97 ROAS, 25.17% ACOS, and what we are changing next month

    Reporting on sales and ACOS

    Monthly reporting on ordered product sales, ROAS and ACOS, plus what we are changing next.

  • The Exovate Growth System: Shopify, Klaviyo, Paid ads, Amazon and TikTok Shop joining into one team and one report

    One team across channels

    Amazon, Shopify, Klaviyo and paid ads managed together through the Exovate Growth System.

04 · In their words

Awaiting an Intense Oud quote. Placeholder layout below.

[Client quote about Amazon results goes here.]

Name, RoleIntense Oud
  • $9.44M

    ordered product sales, Jan to Sep 2026

  • +17%

    August sales, year over year

  • 3.97

    ROAS this year

  • 25.17%

    ACOS this year

06 · Two ways to work with us

Start with an audit, or go monthly.

Two ways to start Amazon account management with Exovate.

  • 01

    Amazon audit

    A review of your listings, ads and account, with a clear plan for where to cut spend and where to grow.

    • Listing and content review
    • Amazon PPC structure and ACOS review
    • Account health and pricing check
    • Walkthrough call with our team
    Book an Amazon audit
  • 02

    Monthly management

    We run your Amazon account every month: listings, PPC, pricing and reporting.

    • Amazon PPC management
    • Listing and A+ content updates
    • Account health and stock monitoring
    • Monthly sales, ROAS and ACOS reporting
    Talk to us about Amazon

07 · FAQ

Amazon questions

What does an Amazon agency do?

An Amazon agency manages your brand on Amazon: product listings, Amazon PPC campaigns, account health and reporting. Exovate runs Amazon alongside your Shopify store, so your brand, pricing and product content stay consistent across both.

How do you manage Amazon PPC?

On sales and ACOS. We run Sponsored Products and Sponsored Brands campaigns with bids and budgets set on ACOS, and judge every campaign on the sales it drives and what it costs to get them.

Can you manage Amazon and Shopify together?

Yes. We add Amazon once your Shopify store converts and run both as one team, so your brand shows up the same way on both, and one report covers every channel.

What do you report on each month?

Ordered product sales, ROAS and ACOS, plus what we're changing next month and why. You see the same numbers as in Amazon Ads and Seller Central.

Do you help with Amazon listings?

Yes. We write titles, images, bullet points and A+ content for how shoppers search, and keep them updated every month alongside pricing and stock.

Find out what your Amazon account could be earning.